Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
D Link Dwa 131 300 Mbps Wireless Nano Usb Adapter,Bluetooth Usb Adapter,Spike Buster Gm 3060 E Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5312278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LOGICK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6011391
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
V B Madhankishore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER MEGA IT | - | 11-09-2024 16:18:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAM COMPUTERS INC | - | 10-09-2024 20:39:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LOGICK ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 17:56:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 17:47:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGICK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : D-Link DWA-131 300 Mbps Wireless Nano USB Adapter,Bluetooth USB Adapter,Spike busterGM 3060 E Book | 6011391.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAM COMPUTERS INC | Item Categories : D-Link DWA-131 300 Mbps Wireless Nano USB Adapter,Bluetooth USB Adapter,Spike busterGM 3060 E Book | 6316264.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTER MEGA IT | Item Categories : D-Link DWA-131 300 Mbps Wireless Nano USB Adapter,Bluetooth USB Adapter,Spike busterGM 3060 E Book | 6814284.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-Link DWA-131 300 Mbps Wireless Nano USB Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 47400.000 |
| Bluetooth USB Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 23560.000 |
| Spike busterGM 3060 E Book 4 in 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| LAN Cable D link 1 meter | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| LAN Cable D link 2 meters | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 10040.000 |
| LAN Cable D link 3 meters | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| LAN Cable D link 5 meters | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 24345.000 |
| Logitech MK120 Wired Keyboard and Mouse Combo | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 89400.000 |
| Wired Mouse MS116 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 30480.000 |
| Wired Keyboard KB216 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 31600.000 |
| LOGITECH MK220 Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Combo | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 89500.000 |
| Mouse Pad Logitech | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 71000.000 |
| Multi Memory Card Reader | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12720.000 |
| Micro SD card for camera 128GB Sandisk 3Y Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Micro SD Card for camera 256GB Sandisk 3Y Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 47675.000 |
| OTG Metal Pendrive Type C 256GB 3Y Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 53600.000 |
| OTG Metal Pendrive Lightning 256GB 3Y Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 72600.000 |
| Internal 1TB for Desktop Seagate ST1000LM048 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 207600.000 |
| Internal 2TB for Desktop Seagate ST2000DM005 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| External 2TB Hard disk STKM2000400 USB 3.0 with 3 yr Data Recovery Services | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 175800.000 |