Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Centre Feed Pipe Upper 24" 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Centre Feed Pipe Upper 24" As Per Drg 26130000549/07, With Materials Conforming To The Specified Drawing Requirements. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Most Competitive Offer That Meets The Technical Requirements. Keywords: Centre Feed Pipe, Upper 24", Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Drawing Requirements, Department Of Heavy Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centre Feed Pipe Upper 24" As Per Drg. 26130000549/07 With Material As Per Drawing.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : Agromec Model : CENTRE FEED PIPE UPPER 24" Title : CENTRE FEED PIPE UPPER 24" AS PER DRG. 26130000549/07 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. ( Q3) | 24-05-2024 19:02:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : BEE Model : BEE Title : CENTRE FEED PIPE | 26-05-2024 10:34:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : Centre Feed Pipe Upper Title : Centre Feed Pipe Upper 24" | 24-05-2024 15:56:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : CENTER FEED PIPE 24" | 16-05-2024 11:44:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : CENTRE FEED PIPE UPPER 24" AS PER DRG. 26130000549/07 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 22-05-2024 19:19:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRE FEED PIPE UPPER 24" AS PER DRG. 26130000549/07 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 117796.61 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRE FEED PIPE UPPER 24" AS PER DRG. 26130000549/07 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 123728.81 | L2 |
| 3 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRE FEED PIPE UPPER 24" AS PER DRG. 26130000549/07 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 205000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LIFTWELL ENGG. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRE FEED PIPE UPPER 24" AS PER DRG. 26130000549/07 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 228813.56 | L4 |
| 5 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRE FEED PIPE UPPER 24" AS PER DRG. 26130000549/07 WITH MATERIAL AS PER DRAWING. | 394000.00 | L5 |