Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hexagonal Cassette Head Type For M56 Bolt/Stud With Socket,Hydraulic Electr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWERTORC
Contract Value
1026224
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 TORC | Make : 9 TORC Model : 9THTW-25 Title : 9THTW-25 Hydraulic Torque Wrench With Stack Socket | 16-09-2023 14:04:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OG GLOBE | Make : OSSA Model : KHK 24 Title : Hydraulic Torque wrench | 19-09-2023 17:09:57 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWERMASTER Model : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 18-09-2023 16:47:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POWERTORC | Make : POWERTORC Model : PX-16 Title : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hexa Series With 85MM Hexa Cassette Socket | 20-09-2023 13:52:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTORC Model : THX-25 Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH HEX DRIVE TYPE(THX SERIES) | 12-09-2023 12:05:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TOTAL SOLUTION SERVICES | Make : TRITORC Model : THL-14 Title : TRITORC HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH DRIVE UNIT | 18-09-2023 12:33:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIRGO ENGINEERS | Make : TORQTIGHT Model : HTW-20X Title : HTW-20X | 20-09-2023 12:22:28 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERTORC(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hexagonal Cassette Head Type for M56 Bolt/Stud with Socket,Hydraulic Electr | 1026224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hexagonal Cassette Head Type for M56 Bolt/Stud with Socket,Hydraulic Electr | 1097400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRGO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hexagonal Cassette Head Type for M56 Bolt/Stud with Socket,Hydraulic Electr | 1116280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | 9 TORC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hexagonal Cassette Head Type for M56 Bolt/Stud with Socket,Hydraulic Electr | 1205606.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hexagonal Cassette Head Type for M56 Bolt/Stud with Socket,Hydraulic Electr | 1403610.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hexa Series With 85MM Hexa Cassette Socket | POWERTORC | PX-16 | 2 | ₹ 497642.000 |
| Electrically Operated Hydraulic Power Pack | POWERTORC | PE-1 | 2 | ₹ 528582.000 |