Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Bag To Ofdc Drg. No. Sk 2869 (A) In Finished Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3559778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD. | Make : HDPPL Model : HDPPL Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK - 2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION (Q3) | 23-06-2023 12:19:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DHANDHANIA UDYOG | Make : DHANDHANIA UDYOG Model : POLYTHENE BAG Title : PLASTIC COVER | 23-06-2023 12:34:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK - 2869 (A) IN FI Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK - 2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 23-06-2023 12:09:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHETH AND COMPANY | Make : MODUL Model : MSE Title : BAG POLYTHENE | 22-06-2023 17:29:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : ss Model : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK - 2869 (A) IN FI Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK - 2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION (Q3) | 22-06-2023 15:56:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VEEKAY ENTERPRISES | Make : msme Model : msme Title : BAG POLYTHENE FOR PACKING NC | 23-06-2023 10:39:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK - 2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 113964.83 | L1 |
| 2 | VEEKAY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK - 2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 2530257.48 | L2 |