Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Seismic Job Services Shot Hole Drilling Sjs Shd Services Contract For V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RONGPUR CONSTRUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED
51937284
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI ENGINEERING DRILLING | 14-02-2024 13:42:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RONGPUR CONSTRUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-02-2024 11:39:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | 07-02-2024 16:44:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUSI ENTERPRISE | 09-02-2024 14:17:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RONGPUR CONSTRUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEISMIC JOB SERVICES SHOT HOLE DRILLING SJS SHD SERVICES CONTRACT FOR V | 56269920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI ENGINEERING DRILLING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEISMIC JOB SERVICES SHOT HOLE DRILLING SJS SHD SERVICES CONTRACT FOR V | 59886400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SEISMIC JOB SERVICES SHOT HOLE DRILLING SJS SHD SERVICES CONTRACT FOR V | 67616864.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SEISMIC JOB SERVICES SHOT HOLE DRILLING SJS SHD SERVICES CONTRACT FOR VSP SURVEY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 51937284.000 |
Custom bid for services - integrated shd sjs for 3d 2d seismic survey and core drilling to be
Read more
Custom bid for services - lump sum cost for hiring of integrated sjs shd services for 3d seismic da
Read more
Hiring of support services to carry out topographical survey, seismic job services, supply of explosives, drilling, loading and blasting of shot holes
Hiring of support services to carry out topographical survey, seismic job services, supply of explosives, drilling, loading and blasting of shot holes
Read moreCustom bid for services - lump sum cost for hiring of sjs shd services for 3d data acquisition in
Read more
Gas hole drilling rate contract ghdrc202527
Rate contract of gas hole drilling of tip fuel nozzle for fy2025-26 and fy2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type