Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Floor Carpet Installation 🪡 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of Na, Is Seeking Bids For The Fixing Of Floor Carpets In A Rectangular Roll Form. 🌟 📅 Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Contractors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Installation Methodology, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Floor Carpet, Installation, Ministry Of Power, Construction Services, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixing Of Floor Carpet In Rectangular Roll Form
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4861604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreDrilling of borwell and fixing of motor and sintex in sri channabsaveshwar temple ward no.29 in sindhanur municipal limit.
Drilling of borwell and fixing of motor and sintex in sri channabsaveshwar temple ward no.29 in sindhanur municipal limit.
Read moreProviding and fixing tree guard to planted tree in mbmc area. (period 2 years)
Providing and fixing tree guard to planted tree in mbmc area. (period 2 years)
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreof your Industry type