Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 Ports Managed Po E Layer 2 Access Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMARTSOFT
Contract Value
1313100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rekha G S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Digisol Model : DG-GS4652HPSE/IS Title : 48 Ports Managed PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | 10-11-2023 10:44:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANDA TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANDA TELECOM PVT LTD Model : ATS-3900-48P6X Title : 48 PORT MANAGED POE SWITCH | 05-11-2023 11:48:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | APPLIED REALTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIGISOL Model : DG-GS4652HPSE/IS Title : DIGISOL 48 10/100/1000Base-TX ports POE Access Layer 3 Switch with 4 1/10G SFP+ Ports, Supports VSF | 10-11-2023 09:34:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | COMTECH SYSTEMS | Make : TECHROUTES Model : TR-S3954-P-2AC Title : TR-S3954-P-2AC | 10-11-2023 11:49:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INFOTECH SOLUTION | Make : Techroutes Model : TR-S3954-P Switch Title : 10 G Layer 3 POE Switch | 10-11-2023 12:56:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMARTSOFT | Make : Digisol Model : DG-GS4652HPSE/IS Title : 48 Ports Managed PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | 10-11-2023 12:09:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : Digisol Model : Digisol DG-GS4652HPSE/IS Title : Digisol DG-GS4652HPSE/IS | 17-11-2023 11:36:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMARTSOFT | Item Categories : 48 Ports Managed PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | 1313100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : 48 Ports Managed PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | 1348050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 48 Ports Managed PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | 1404495.00 | L3 |
| 4 | APPLIED REALTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 48 Ports Managed PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | 1428921.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Ports Managed PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | Digisol | DG-GS4652HPSE/IS | 10 | ₹ 1313100.000 |