Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Ports Managed Po E+ Layer 2 Access Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3964856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITEDEWIT INFOTECH
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Ghose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTEK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTD. | Make : D-Link Model : DGS-1210-28P/ME Title : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 06-10-2023 13:32:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL REACH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHROUTES-TR-S2928-P Model : TECHROUTES-TR-S2928-P Title : TECHROUTES-TR-S2928-P | 20-09-2023 14:06:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : EWIT Model : EW-24PMPOE1GSFP4 Title : EWIT 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 04-10-2023 10:29:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : D-LINK-DGS-1210-28P Model : D-LINK-DGS-1210-28P Title : D-LINK-DGS-1210-28P | 19-09-2023 16:54:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Laxmi Enterprises | Make : Techroutes Model : TR-WGS-20G-24GT-4GX Layer 2 Access Switch Title : Techroutes Layer 2 Access Switch | 21-09-2023 22:45:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | LUBI ELECTRONICS | Make : ADVANTECH Model : EKI-7428G-4CPI-AE Title : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 05-10-2023 14:49:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHESHWARI COMPUTERS PVT. LTD. | Make : QUANTUM Model : QN-SW-225-24P Title : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch QN-SW-225-24P | 06-10-2023 13:26:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEJAS NETWORKS Model : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch Title : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 06-10-2023 13:07:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRACHI COMPUTERS | Make : D-LINK Model : DGS-1250-28X Layer 2 Access Switch Title : D-link 24 Port Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 21-09-2023 19:56:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | R9 ENTERPRISES | Make : D-LINK Model : DGS-1250-28X Layer 2 Access Switch Title : D-link 24 port Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 20-09-2023 21:10:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : D-Link Model : DGS-1210-28P/ME Title : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 05-10-2023 11:50:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | USHA TRADER | Make : Netgear Model : GS728TPv2 24 port 4 SFP Layer 2 Access Switch Title : 24 Port Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 22-09-2023 22:01:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | WELLTECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : AT-S2528P Title : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 05-10-2023 13:14:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 319770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 350000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITAL REACH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 437770.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARTEK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 604750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WELLTECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 700000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAHESHWARI COMPUTERS PVT. LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 739000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | R9 ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 825900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PRACHI COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 829900.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Laxmi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 1090000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | USHA TRADER (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 1099990.00 | L10 |
| 11 | LUBI ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | 1420000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-LINK-DGS-1210-28P | D-LINK-DGS-1210-28P | D-LINK-DGS-1210-28P | 5 | ₹ 159885.000 |
| EWIT 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | EWIT | EW-24PMPOE1GSFP4 | 5 | ₹ 159885.000 |