Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solonoid,Relay Main And Fuel,Inner Bearing,Assy Parking Brake Cable,Bearing Frt Wheel,Kit Oil Seal,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5384237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 08-10-2024 00:34:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 08-10-2024 00:38:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 08-10-2024 00:24:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLONOID,RELAY MAIN AND FUEL,INNER BEARING,ASSY PARKING BRAKE CABLE,BEARING FRT WHEEL,KIT OIL SEAL, | 19262.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLONOID,RELAY MAIN AND FUEL,INNER BEARING,ASSY PARKING BRAKE CABLE,BEARING FRT WHEEL,KIT OIL SEAL, | 21370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G S Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLONOID,RELAY MAIN AND FUEL,INNER BEARING,ASSY PARKING BRAKE CABLE,BEARING FRT WHEEL,KIT OIL SEAL, | 22520.00 | L3 |