Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Sheet,Color Tape Half Inch,Color Tape 1 Inch,Ohp Soluble,Slide Sheet,Fevicol 500 Gm,Fevistic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3961703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Industries | - | 23-09-2023 14:00:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS | - | 22-09-2023 16:07:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 25-09-2023 16:51:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VINEY JAIN AND SONS | - | 23-09-2023 13:55:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,COLOR TAPE HALF INCH,COLOR TAPE 1 INCH,OHP SOLUBLE,SLIDE SHEET,FEVICOL 500GM,FEVISTIC | 21670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gupta Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,COLOR TAPE HALF INCH,COLOR TAPE 1 INCH,OHP SOLUBLE,SLIDE SHEET,FEVICOL 500GM,FEVISTIC | 22675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINEY JAIN AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,COLOR TAPE HALF INCH,COLOR TAPE 1 INCH,OHP SOLUBLE,SLIDE SHEET,FEVICOL 500GM,FEVISTIC | 23950.00 | L3 |