Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Repair Services At Af Station Ambala 🏗️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Plastering, Flooring, Tiling, Plumbing, And Sanitary Fittings In The Sahara Tech Area At Af Station Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 98,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Skills And Experience To Undertake Comprehensive Repair Works For Various Technical Buildings. Detailed Proposals, Including Work Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Repair Services, Plastering, Flooring, Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Af Station Ambala, Ge (Af) Ambala, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Plastering, Flooring, Tiling Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings To Otm/Offices And Other Technical Buildings In Sahara Tech Area At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Description |
Repair To Plastering, Flooring, Tiling Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings To Otm/Offices And Other Technical Buildings In Sahara Tech Area At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_662202_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE AF/ AMB-T-01/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 98000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF AMBALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=740628 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair to plastering, flooring, tiling, plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in sahara area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Repair to plastering, flooring, tiling, plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in sahara area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepairs to plastering, flooring, tiling, plumbing and sanitary fittings in otm/offices and other tech buildings in tech area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Repairs to plastering, flooring, tiling, plumbing and sanitary fittings in otm/offices and other tech buildings in tech area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepair to plastering, flooring, tiling plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in tech area at af stn ambala
Repair to plastering, flooring, tiling plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in tech area at af stn ambala
Read moreRepair to plastering, flooring, tiling plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in greenfield tech area at af stn ambala
Repair to plastering, flooring, tiling plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in greenfield tech area at af stn ambala
Read moreRepair to plastering, flooring, tiling plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in sunderban tech area at af stn ambala
Repair to plastering, flooring, tiling plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in sunderban tech area at af stn ambala
Read moreRepair to plastering, flooring, tiling, plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in sunderban area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Repair to plastering, flooring, tiling, plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in sunderban area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepair to brick work, plastering, flooring, tiling, plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in greenfield area at af stn amabal under ge (af) ambala
Repair to brick work, plastering, flooring, tiling, plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/offices and other tech buildings in greenfield area at af stn amabal under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepair maint to flooring tiling plastering wall tiling etc under ge (af) tech area at af stn agra
Repair maint to flooring tiling plastering wall tiling etc under ge (af) tech area at af stn agra
Read moreRepair / maint to flooring, plastering, tiling, etc in tech area under ge (af) tech area agra
Repair / maint to flooring, plastering, tiling, etc in tech area under ge (af) tech area agra
Read moreGe af/amb-t-14/2023-24 repair to plastering, flooring, tilling, plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/ storage/ office accn in tech area at af stn ambala
Ge af/amb-t-14/2023-24 repair to plastering, flooring, tilling, plumbing and sanitary fittings to otm/ storage/ office accn in tech area at af stn ambala
Read moreof your Industry type