Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Cleaner (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M K ENTERPRISES
13580
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ILYAS ASHRAF | Make : NA Model : SFC-001 | 15-07-2023 15:09:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SFC-001 | 10-07-2023 19:20:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M.C.L TRADERS | Make : Gainda Model : GAINDA | 11-07-2023 14:25:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAALIK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RIKO | 19-07-2023 17:43:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAXWELL INFO E-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXX Model : Floor Cleaner (Version 2.0) (Q4) | 19-07-2023 20:06:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE A.P. ENTERPRISES | Make : Lizol Model : LIZOL | 12-07-2023 09:30:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHUBHRA ENTERPRISES | Make : Gainda Model : GAINDA | 12-07-2023 15:13:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UE Model : UE Floor Cleaner | 20-07-2023 13:47:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 | 13580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAALIK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 | 17836.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ILYAS ASHRAF | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 | 28700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded floor cleaner 500 ml | NA | SFC-001 | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Unbranded Glass Cleaner, Liquid 500 ml | NA | GLASS CLEANER 500ML | 80 | ₹ 7680.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type