Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mmg Buttstock,Mmg Bipod,Rear Bolt,Mmg Butt Lever,Mmg Bipod Locking Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4597614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brij & Co. | - | 13-02-2024 12:24:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHATTERBOX COMMUNICATION | - | 13-02-2024 14:00:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 12:04:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MMG buttstock,MMG Bipod,Rear Bolt,MMG Butt Lever,MMG Bipod Locking Pin | 48026.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Brij & Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MMG buttstock,MMG Bipod,Rear Bolt,MMG Butt Lever,MMG Bipod Locking Pin | 50958.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHATTERBOX COMMUNICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MMG buttstock,MMG Bipod,Rear Bolt,MMG Butt Lever,MMG Bipod Locking Pin | 59141.00 | L3 |