Tender Details

About Tender

💨 Procurement Opportunity: Flexible Air Separator 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Flexible Air Separator With The Following Specifications: 📏 Diameter: 1300 Mm 📏 Length: 4000 Mm Weight: 2082 Mm The Conservator (Gm) Will Oversee The Procurement Process. ⏰ Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Flexible Air Separator, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Air Cell, Conservator, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Flexible Air Seperator(air Cell) 1300 Mm Dia X 4000 Mm Long Conservator(w= 2082 Mm L= 4782 Mm G= 250
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4974919
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 22:47
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD

Contract Value

200883.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vineet Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO Make : BOSCO Model : FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR (AIR CELL) 1600 MM DIAX5200 MM LG CONSERVATOR W= 2554 MM, L= 6154MM, G= 3400MM) Title : FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR (AIR CELL) 1600 MM DIAX5200 MM LG CONSERVATOR 30-05-2024 14:22:13 MSE Disqualified
2 NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : NU-CORK Model : NU-CORK AIRCELL Title : NU-CORK AIRCELL 30-05-2024 16:17:05 MSE Qualified
3 UNIRUB TECHNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unirub Model : UNIRUB FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR(AIR CELL) Title : FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR(AIR CELL) 1300 MM DIA X 4000 MM LONG CONSERVATOR(W= 2082 MM L= 4782MM G= 2500 01-06-2024 17:01:06 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR(AIR CELL) 1300 MM DIA X 4000 MM LONG CONSERVATOR(W= 2082 MM L= 4782MM G= 250 200883.20 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NU-CORK AIRCELL NU-CORK NU-CORK AIRCELL 4 ₹ 200883.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise