Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Air Seperator (Air Cell) For 1300 Mm Dia X 4500 Mm Long Conservator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 14:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO
Contract Value
46020
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vineet Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO | Make : BOSCO Model : FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR (AIR CELL) FOR1300MM DIA X2800 MM LONG CONSERVATOR(W= 2082MM, L= 3582MM, G= 1300MM) Title : FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR (AIR CELL) FOR1300MM DIA X2800 MM LONG CONSERVATOR | 19-02-2024 14:32:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR (AIR CELL) FOR 1300MM DIA X 4500MM LONG CONSERVATOR | 46020.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR (AIR CELL) FOR1300MM DIA X2800 MM LONG CONSERVATOR | BOSCO | FLEXIBLE AIR SEPERATOR (AIR CELL) FOR1300MM DIA X2800 MM LONG CONSERVATOR(W= 2082MM, L= 3582MM, G= 1300MM) | 1 | ₹ 46020.000 |