Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Work Of E Cart For Garbage Tipper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 02:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAI MATA DI TRADERS
2475000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MATA DI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper (Q3) Title : Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper (Q3) | 02-03-2024 17:10:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KUNJ BIHARI JI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper (Q3) Title : Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper (Q3) | 02-03-2024 19:21:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : Supply Work Of E Cart For Garbage Tipper Title : Supply Work Of E Cart For Garbage Tipper | 02-03-2024 18:03:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HYDRAULIC GARBAGE E CART WITH TIPPING FACILITY | 24-02-2024 16:09:33 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | R S BUSINESS NET WORK | Make : NEW IN Model : rickshaw garbage loader Title : rickshaw garbage loader | 03-03-2024 12:04:13 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 6 | S S BUSINESS NET WORK | Make : RK Model : E cart for Garbage Title : E cart for Garbage | 03-03-2024 12:14:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIGAN EVOLTZ LIMITED | Make : Bullcart Model : Bull cart Platinum Title : E cart for garbage | 04-03-2024 14:17:16 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shri ramsahay enterprises | Make : NA Model : Supply Work Of E Cart For Garbage Tipper Title : Supply Work Of E Cart For Garbage Tipper | 01-03-2024 12:26:26 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MATA DI TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper | 2475000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper | 2488500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUNJ BIHARI JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper | 2494520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper (Q3) | NA | Supply work of E cart for Garbage Tipper (Q3) | 10 | ₹ 2475000.000 |
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreE tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
Read moreSupply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreof your Industry type