Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Equipment. 🚫 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Components Required Include: Combination Switch Assembly Oil Filter (3 Threads) Assembly Fuel Pre Filter Air Filter Element Assembly Tail Gate 🔧 Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Equipment, Combination Switch, Oil Filter Assembly, Fuel Pre Filter Assembly, Air Filter Element, Tail Gate Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Switch,Assy Oil Filter 3 Threads,Assy Fuel Pre Filter,Air Filter Element,Assy Tail Gate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4987763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 29-05-2024 12:07:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-05-2024 17:41:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 29-05-2024 17:35:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY OIL FILTER 3 THREADS,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY TAIL GATE | 15997.75 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY OIL FILTER 3 THREADS,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY TAIL GATE | 19197.31 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY OIL FILTER 3 THREADS,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY TAIL GATE | 23036.77 | L3 |