Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calcium 700mg And Phosphorus 400mg And Magnesium 0.5mg And Vitamin D3 30 Tablet,Dextrose 25 Percent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA MEDICAL STORE | - | 02-02-2024 11:06:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAI AMBEY TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 01:12:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Nirmala Medical Store | - | 05-02-2024 11:07:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.K.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 15:00:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDERSHAN MEDICOSE | - | 08-02-2024 02:10:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI AMBEY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calcium 700mg and Phosphorus 400mg and Magnesium 0.5mg and Vitamin d3 30 tablet,Dextrose 25 Percent | 32500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHA MEDICAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calcium 700mg and Phosphorus 400mg and Magnesium 0.5mg and Vitamin d3 30 tablet,Dextrose 25 Percent | 36610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K.S.ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calcium 700mg and Phosphorus 400mg and Magnesium 0.5mg and Vitamin d3 30 tablet,Dextrose 25 Percent | 59950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Nirmala Medical Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calcium 700mg and Phosphorus 400mg and Magnesium 0.5mg and Vitamin d3 30 tablet,Dextrose 25 Percent | 62000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUDERSHAN MEDICOSE | Item Categories : Calcium 700mg and Phosphorus 400mg and Magnesium 0.5mg and Vitamin d3 30 tablet,Dextrose 25 Percent | 192125.00 | L5 |