Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Watertight & Oil Tight Manholes 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Type A (Surface Mounted) Watertight Manholes, Type A (Surface Mounted) Oil Tight Manholes, And Type B (Sub Surface Mounted) Manholes. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Infrastructure Components. Keywords: Manholes, Watertight, Oil Tight, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Infrastructure Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Type A (Surface Mounted) Water Tight Manhole,Type A (Surface Mounted) Oil Tight Manhole,Type B (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAST-TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAST TECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD. Model : MANHOLE COVERS Title : MANHOLE COVERS | 26-04-2024 14:36:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIRAL ENTERPRISE | Make : HIRAL Model : MANHOLES Title : MANHOLES Y 1280 86 | 29-04-2024 10:52:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISE | Make : SURFACE MOUNTED WATER TIGHT MANHOLE ( Q3 ) Model : SURFACE MOUNTED WATER TIGHT MANHOLE ( Q Title : SURFACE MOUNTED WATER TIGHT MANHOLE ( Q | 26-04-2024 14:46:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAILASTEJ ENGINEERS | Make : Kailastej Model : Kailastej Title : TYPE- A (SURFACE MOUNTED) WATER TIGHT MANHOLE ( Q3) | 25-04-2024 12:36:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Model : KDTL/SMWTMH/0109/2024 Title : TYPE-A (SURFACE MOUNTED) WATERTIGHT MANHOLE | 24-04-2024 17:31:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MODEST INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MODEST INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Model : TYPE A SURFACE MOUNTED WATER TIGHT MANHOLE Title : MANHOLE | 26-04-2024 12:46:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZUARI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : ZUARI ENGINEERING SERVICES Model : As per Drg. No. H-125802-161800-98 Rev. 002 dated October 2019 Title : MANHOLE COVERS | 26-04-2024 14:34:22 | TRIFED | MII MSE | Qualified |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Read moreof your Industry type