Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Ring 48x55 P,Plug,Gasket,Seal Large,Seal Medium,Seal Small,Spring Large,Spring Medium,Spring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-06-2024 18:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 17:04:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 20:10:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Packing Ring 48x55P,Plug,Gasket,Seal Large,Seal Medium,Seal Small,Spring Large,Spring Medium,Spring | 103639.68 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Packing Ring 48x55P,Plug,Gasket,Seal Large,Seal Medium,Seal Small,Spring Large,Spring Medium,Spring | 131240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Packing Ring 48x55P,Plug,Gasket,Seal Large,Seal Medium,Seal Small,Spring Large,Spring Medium,Spring | 166700.00 | L3 |