Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hexagon Head Bolts, Screws And Nuts Of Product Grade ‘C’ As Per Is 1363
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3934445
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 09, 2023 06:57
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY

Contract Value

2162475

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lakshman Gandhapudi Naidu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : NA Model : RMPL Hexagonal Head Bolts with Nuts of Size M16X50 18-09-2023 15:45:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NA Model : RMPL 18-09-2023 15:43:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY(MII) Item Categories : Hexagon Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grade ‘C’ as per IS 1363 2162475.00 L1
2 SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Hexagon Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grade ‘C’ as per IS 1363 2309850.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 4.6 Grade C NA RMPL Hexagonal Head Bolts with Nuts of Size M16X50 22500 ₹ 2162475.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise