Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring (Rough Machined Phosphor Bronze Centrifugal Casting) To Bhel Drawing No. 32180318501 (Rev. 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5165102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STANDARD METAL COMPANY
Contract Value
193750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kundan Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANEYA FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AFPL Make Title : Inner and Outer Bush | 05-08-2024 12:33:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : RING ROUGH MACHINED PHOSPHOR BRONZE Title : RING (ROUGH MACHINED PHOSPHOR BRONZE CENTRIFUGAL CASTING) TO BHEL DRAWING NO. 32180318501 (REV. -00) | 03-08-2024 12:12:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : RING | 01-08-2024 16:15:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Centrifugal Cast Title : Centrifugal Casting | 06-08-2024 13:36:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : S. C. RING | 31-07-2024 15:39:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Man Industry | Make : MI Model : RING (ROUGH MACHINED PHOSPHOR BRONZE CENTRIFUGAL C Title : RING (ROUGH MACHINED PHOSPHOR BRONZE CENTRIFUGAL CASTING) TO BHEL DRAWING NO. 32180318501 (REV. -00) | 01-08-2024 13:44:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJENDRA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : 2024 Title : OIL CATCHER | 06-08-2024 13:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI VASAVI FOUNDRIES AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVFEPL Model : RING Title : PB RING | 01-08-2024 17:26:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STANDARD METAL COMPANY | Make : SMC Model : BUSH Title : SLEEVE BUSH | 01-08-2024 11:42:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Make : VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Model : VEAS/HUB/2024-25 Title : FAN HUB | 05-08-2024 16:41:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLEEVE BUSH | SMC | BUSH | 10 | ₹ 193750.000 |