Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.0 Sqmm Fr Pvc Copper Wire,1.5 Sqmm Fr Pvc Copper Wire,6 Amp Piano Type Non Modular Switch,6 Amp P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pritesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | - | 02-08-2024 12:48:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPOWER ELECTRIC | - | 01-08-2024 16:49:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 03-08-2024 14:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAY KAY ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 13:04:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 21:01:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S DANISH GUPTA | - | 03-08-2024 16:36:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S TEJ KIRAN ELECTRICALS | - | 03-08-2024 12:49:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RAGHAV ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS | - | 30-07-2024 15:40:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S K AGENCY | - | 28-07-2024 13:14:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SOHUM Engineer`s | - | 01-08-2024 12:22:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Suresh Kumar | - | 02-08-2024 08:01:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VARDHMAN ELECTRICALS | - | 31-07-2024 13:41:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 12:24:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Yes Celebration | - | 02-08-2024 20:19:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 622350.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMPOWER ELECTRIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 135615.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RAGHAV ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 142911.00 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S DANISH GUPTA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 149310.00 | L3 |
| 5 | S K AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 157896.93 | L4 |
| 6 | KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 162417.00 | L5 |
| 7 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 168538.50 | L6 |
| 8 | JAY KAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 168852.00 | L7 |
| 9 | VARDHMAN ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 176308.50 | L8 |
| 10 | SOHUM Engineer`s (MII) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 177918.00 | L9 |
| 11 | Yes Celebration (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 189738.00 | L10 |
| 12 | M/S TEJ KIRAN ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 191484.00 | L11 |
| 13 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 194080.50 | L12 |
| 14 | Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P | 209751.00 | L13 |