Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1.0 Sqmm Fr Pvc Copper Wire,1.5 Sqmm Fr Pvc Copper Wire,6 Amp Piano Type Non Modular Switch,6 Amp P
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5158034
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 22:28
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pritesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALEX ELECTRICALS - 04-08-2024 23:46:02 MII Qualified
2 ARVIND ENTERPRISE - 04-08-2024 12:08:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 ASPIRE INFRADEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-08-2024 14:08:44 MII Qualified
4 DAYAL TRADERS - 03-08-2024 12:30:19 MII Qualified
5 EMPOWER ELECTRIC - 01-08-2024 17:50:14 MII MSE Qualified
6 JAY KAY ENTERPRISES - 01-08-2024 15:08:38 MII MSE Qualified
7 KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES - 02-08-2024 21:29:37 MII MSE Qualified
8 M Chandra Enterprises - 20-07-2024 09:57:50 MII Qualified
9 METRO ELECTRICALS - 05-08-2024 01:59:13 MII MSE Qualified
10 S K AGENCY - 28-07-2024 13:35:31 MII MSE Qualified
11 SOHUM Engineer`s - 01-08-2024 12:30:38 MII Qualified
12 VARDHMAN ELECTRICALS - 31-07-2024 13:47:53 MII MSE Qualified
13 WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-07-2024 12:23:20 MII MSE Qualified
14 Yes Celebration - 05-08-2024 13:56:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DAYAL TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 438580.00 Disqualified
2 M Chandra Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 103408.00 L1
3 EMPOWER ELECTRIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 112508.00 L2
4 S K AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 128679.00 L3
5 KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 131170.00 L4
6 WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 139541.00 L5
7 METRO ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 141430.00 L6
8 JAY KAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 142402.50 L7
9 ARVIND ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 145130.00 L8
10 SOHUM Engineer`s (MII) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 148756.00 L9
11 VARDHMAN ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 155103.00 L10
12 Yes Celebration (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 155130.00 L11
13 ALEX ELECTRICALS Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 180280.00 L12
14 ASPIRE INFRADEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 1.0 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,1.5 Sqmm FR PVC Copper wire,6 Amp Piano type non modular switch,6 Amp P 231900.00 L13
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise