Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Bed Sheet Bombay Dyeing,Bathing Towel Bombay Dyeing,Induction Icx 130 Bajaj,Water Dispenser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Traders | - | 14-01-2024 21:07:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 20-01-2024 11:58:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 20-01-2024 11:50:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 15-01-2024 13:50:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double bed sheet Bombay dyeing,Bathing towel Bombay dyeing,Induction ICX 130 Bajaj,Water Dispenser | 19068.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rising Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double bed sheet Bombay dyeing,Bathing towel Bombay dyeing,Induction ICX 130 Bajaj,Water Dispenser | 19504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double bed sheet Bombay dyeing,Bathing towel Bombay dyeing,Induction ICX 130 Bajaj,Water Dispenser | 19851.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGGARWAL BROS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double bed sheet Bombay dyeing,Bathing towel Bombay dyeing,Induction ICX 130 Bajaj,Water Dispenser | 20153.00 | L4 |