Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Works Of Amroha Railwa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Northern Railway | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3437065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHAKHA FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9583890
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sudheer Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Northern Railway
Organisation:
Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2023 15:28:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALEENA ENTERPRISES | 24-06-2023 14:23:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | 27-06-2023 21:18:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ANY TIME SECURITY SERVICES | 28-06-2023 14:49:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | 25-06-2023 09:53:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING | 28-06-2023 10:54:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 28-06-2023 13:54:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 25-06-2023 14:21:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 27-06-2023 18:12:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 28-06-2023 11:24:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | EVER GREEN WELFARE ASSOCIATION | 28-06-2023 14:52:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S KATIYAR TRADERS | 09-06-2023 14:30:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NIRMAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2023 14:14:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PRIMUS SERVICE SOLUTIONS | 28-06-2023 14:48:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SBS Enterprises | 26-06-2023 17:01:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION | 28-06-2023 12:13:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SSB ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2023 10:42:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VISHAKHA FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2023 14:44:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 27-06-2023 20:24:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAKHA FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 9583890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIMUS SERVICE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 9847666.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRMAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 9998651.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SSB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 10756296.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANY TIME SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 10889236.75 | L5 |
| 6 | ALEENA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 11786786.86 | L6 |
| 7 | VPSSR FACILITIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 12837136.87 | L7 |
| 8 | ARUN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 13122007.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 14900009.00 | L9 |
| 10 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 14947351.15 | L10 |
| 11 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railwa | 15100000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Amroha Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9583890.000 |