Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Push Rod,Fuel Pipe,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Big And Bearing,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipe,Pump Element,Oil Pu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 15:00:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 04-09-2023 12:39:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 05-09-2023 14:00:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Push Rod,Fuel Pipe,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Big and Bearing,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipe,Pump Element,Oil Pu | 12099.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Push Rod,Fuel Pipe,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Big and Bearing,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipe,Pump Element,Oil Pu | 13020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Push Rod,Fuel Pipe,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Big and Bearing,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipe,Pump Element,Oil Pu | 13570.00 | L3 |