Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tp Link Modem Mr 6400,Media Converter 40 Km With Sfp,Router Tp Link C20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 19-07-2023 17:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 16-07-2023 11:03:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 23:36:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADER | - | 20-07-2023 17:12:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAM LAL AND SONS | - | 20-07-2023 21:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TP Link Modem MR 6400,Media Converter 40Km with SFP,Router TP Link C20 | 13100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAM LAL AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TP Link Modem MR 6400,Media Converter 40Km with SFP,Router TP Link C20 | 17100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TP Link Modem MR 6400,Media Converter 40Km with SFP,Router TP Link C20 | 19500.00 | L3 |