Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ote Converter 20km,Ote Converter 40km Sfp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4413512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 02:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAXIN ENTERPRISES | Make : OTE CONVERTER Model : OTE Title : OTE CONVERTER 20/40KM | 08-01-2024 18:03:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIPUR TRADING COMPANY | Make : OTE CONVERTER Model : OTE CONVERTER Title : OTE CONVERTER | 08-01-2024 18:37:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARWAR TRADING COMPANY | Make : OTE CONVERTER Model : OTE CONVERTER Title : OTE CONVERTER | 08-01-2024 17:54:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGH ENTERPRISESS | Make : CUBETEL Model : CUBETEL Title : OTE converter 20km | 06-01-2024 17:56:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARWAR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OTE converter 20km,OTE converter 40km SFP | 93350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAXIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OTE converter 20km,OTE converter 40km SFP | 96300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIPUR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OTE converter 20km,OTE converter 40km SFP | 105800.00 | L3 |