Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Micro Grain Carbide End Mills 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Micro Grain 4 Fluted Solid Carbide Tialn Coated Roughing End Mills. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following: Diameter: 12 Mm Length: Fl 38 Mm Overall Length: 100 Mm Interested Bidders Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Micro Grain Carbide End Mills, Solid Carbide, Tialn Coating, Roughing End Mills, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micro Grain 4 Fluted Solid Carbide Tialn Coated Roughing End Mill Dia 12 Mm X Fl 38 Mmxoal 100 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED R Title : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MM X OAL 100 X | 10-07-2024 15:03:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : Carmet Model : SC End Mill Title : SC End Mill | 05-07-2024 09:08:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE 4 FL END MILL 12X38X100X12MM COATED | 11-07-2024 09:24:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Make : osg Model : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE Title : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE | 11-07-2024 14:26:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAKEWELL ENTERPRISE | Make : Rolmatikk Model : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED RO Title : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 11-07-2024 14:52:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED Title : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 10-07-2024 18:04:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0002046 Title : S/C EM DIA 12X38X100 MM Z4 C | 30-06-2024 13:26:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES | Make : SDI TOOLS Model : SDi CUTTING TOOLS Title : SDi TOOLS CUTTING TOOLS AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION AND DRAWINGS | 11-07-2024 13:50:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : MG,SC 4 FLUTED TIALN COATED DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MM Title : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 06-07-2024 10:16:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 10-07-2024 17:19:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 112100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 123310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAKEWELL ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 124530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS (MII) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 132160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 134500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 136000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 138500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 141500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 157825.00 | L9 |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICRO GRAIN 4 FLUTED SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ROUGHING END MILL DIA 12 MM X FL 38 MMXOAL 100 MM | 165200.00 | L10 |