Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led, Luminaire, Power: 60 65 W, 240 Vac, 50 Hz,Led High Bay Light, Ratings: 200 Watts,Led Driver, 50 W,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCREATIVE ENTERPRISESAUREOLE E...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swaroop Panigrahi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARYA Model : ANSLW60 Title : LED STREET 60 WATT | 08-06-2024 18:42:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEDGEAR Model : AE2860 Title : 60W LED STREET LIGHT IP65/66INBUILT AUTO DAY/NIGHT ON/OFF SENSOR | 11-06-2024 14:28:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | Make : CORONA Model : as per cat Title : 18 WATT LED BULB ( Q3) | 11-06-2024 17:38:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CREATIVE ENTERPRISES | Make : Creative Model : CRLSL-60W Title : 60w Street Light | 11-06-2024 00:08:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACEON Model : LED Street Light Title : LED Street Light | 11-06-2024 17:13:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL LED STREET LIGHT Title : ALL LED STREET LIGHT | 11-06-2024 17:45:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-RSL060 Title : GLYNC LED STREET LIGHT, 60W | 11-06-2024 16:50:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : Model : Title : | 11-06-2024 17:39:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 60W LED STREET LIGHT FITTING Title : 60W LED STREET LIGHT FITTING | 11-06-2024 16:19:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | JOSHI SONS | Make : FNC Model : FNC60WSL Title : LED STREET LIGHT 60W | 10-06-2024 14:05:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | JS ELECTRO | Make : FNC Model : JSE-SL-60W Title : 60W LED STREET LIGHT | 08-06-2024 11:55:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : LEDURE Model : 60-65W Street Light-1Yr Title : 60-65W Street Light-1Yr | 10-06-2024 17:10:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISST2B Title : LED STREET LIGHT 60W | 11-06-2024 16:52:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : 60W LED Street Light Title : 60W LED Street Light | 11-06-2024 17:50:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | Yes Celebration | Make : Orient Model : Orient Lighting Title : Orient Lighting | 11-06-2024 08:42:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60W LED STREET LIGHT IP65/66INBUILT AUTO DAY/NIGHT ON/OFF SENSOR | LEDGEAR | AE2860 | 80 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| High Bay 200w | 200 | ₹ 429600.000 | ||
| 50W LED DRIVER | LEDGEAR | 50W LED DRIVER | 150 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| LED HAND LAMP 10 WATT | ARYA | ANHLW10 | 10 | ₹ 10560.000 |