Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led High Bay Light, Ratings: 200 Watts
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5351307
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 13, 2024 19:40
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 713 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION

Contract Value

183500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chandra Sekhar Saha
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Bajaj Model : BIHNK 200W WH NB TG SD Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 23-09-2024 11:45:58 MII Qualified
2 ARHAM TECHNOLOGIES Make : TREEBO Model : SBHBL 01 200W Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 23-09-2024 14:04:01 MII Qualified
3 Ascentech Lightening Solution Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_HB_180-200W Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 21-09-2024 16:14:04 MII MSE Qualified
4 FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORUS Model : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT- 200W Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 19-09-2024 17:02:56 MII MSE Qualified
5 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ALL TYPES OF HIGHBAY & WELLGLASS FLP + NON FLP Model : ALL TYPE OF HIGHBAY & WELL GLASS FLP + NON FLP Title : Industrial High bay LED light (200 Watt) with fittings as per Detailed Specification. 15-09-2024 17:23:31 MII Qualified
6 GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LTD Model : GEN-HB-200W Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 23-09-2024 14:30:23 MII MSE Qualified
7 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : OBN200 Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 20-09-2024 19:42:31 MII MSE Qualified
8 Gunwant Enterprises. Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDHBL-200W Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 23-09-2024 11:32:34 MII Qualified
9 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION Make : JILCO Model : 200W LED HIGH BAY FITTING Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 23-09-2024 11:12:07 MII MSE Qualified
10 LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED Make : LEDURE Model : 200W High Bay Light-1Yr Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 23-09-2024 13:30:31 MII Qualified
11 LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHBFL1E Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 22-09-2024 23:34:07 MII MSE Qualified
12 M/s Pandey Enterprises Make : SURYA Model : SOLAR SLE HB 200 W Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 20-09-2024 17:39:36 MII Qualified
13 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : Turnpoint Technologies Pvt Ltd Model : TPT-HB-CE-200 Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 19-09-2024 12:42:49 MII Qualified
14 OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Olive L.E.D. Model : LED high mast light Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 19-09-2024 14:31:33 MII MSE Qualified
15 POWER TECH SERVICE CENTRE Make : ARYA Model : ANHBW200 Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 21-09-2024 08:04:19 MII Qualified
16 Prakash Electricals Make : Crompton Model : TIP-332-200-57-60D-HL5-NS-LM-NSG Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 23-09-2024 09:47:57 MII Qualified
17 SHAH ENTERPRISES Make : TREEBO Model : SBHBL 01 200W Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 21-09-2024 14:30:09 N/A Disqualified
18 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shakti Model : 200W LED High Bay Light Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 21-09-2024 11:08:24 MII MSE Qualified
19 SUMIT ENTERPRISES Make : CROMPTON Model : 200 WATT HIGH BAY Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 19-09-2024 15:58:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 719491.53 Disqualified
1 ****** Item Categories : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS 155508.48 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, RATINGS: 200WATTS JILCO 200W LED HIGH BAY FITTING 100 ₹ 183500.000