Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Meter Steel Truss As Per Drg. No. Prop. Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEC TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK (Q3) Title : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK (Q3) | 21-03-2024 13:37:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EKDANT ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK ( Title : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK ( | 15-03-2024 20:35:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISHOR INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Stainless Steel Storage Rack | 20-03-2024 19:12:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK | 23-03-2024 16:48:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKDANT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK | 210900.03 | L1 |
| 2 | KISHOR INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK | 258500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRADEEP FURNITURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK | 312818.00 | L3 |
| 4 | APEC TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 12 METER STEEL TRUSS AS PER DRG. NO. PROP. SK | 319000.00 | L4 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type