Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dismantling Shifting And Re Erection Of Fans And Pumps Of Air Washer Syst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S & T ENTERPRISES
300378.44
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GYT Enterprises | 27-10-2023 20:38:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI MAA DUDHAIYA ENTERPRISES | 28-10-2023 17:58:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY MAA STRUCTURAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2023 23:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | 28-10-2023 17:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES | 28-10-2023 13:39:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | maa enterprises | 28-10-2023 16:49:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | 28-10-2023 13:07:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 28-10-2023 12:23:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S & T ENTERPRISES | 27-10-2023 15:44:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANTOSH KUMAR | 28-10-2023 11:56:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S & T ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 300378.44 | L1 |
| 2 | GYT Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 342765.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANTOSH KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 342769.52 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI MAA DUDHAIYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 365000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 400539.67 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 423147.00 | L6 |
| 7 | P N CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 423647.73 | L7 |
| 8 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 427499.07 | L8 |
| 9 | JAY MAA STRUCTURAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 590000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer syst | 623917.57 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Shifting and Re erection of fans and pumps of Air washer system and common areas at NTPC Barh | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 300378.440 |
Dismantling, shifting, upgrdation and re-erection of servo transformer
Dismantling, shifting, upgrdation and re-erection of servo transformer
Read moreCustom bid for services - extension shifting dismantling re erection of lt overhead lines on day to
Read more
Dismantling shifting and re erection of dock levelers at tnpl unit - ii
Dismantling shifting and re erection of dock levelers at tnpl unit - ii, trichy.
Read moreDismantling and shifting and re-erection of high mast tower of hingula ocp.
Dismantling and shifting and re-erection of high mast tower of hingula ocp.
Read moreDismantling and re-erection of
Dismantling and re-erection of 11kv overhead line and 220v overhead line at pandit mohalla near old kurmidih school under ngk colliery
Read moreCustom bid for services - extension shifting dismantling re erection of 11kv and 3 point 3 kv ht ov
Read more
Custom bid for services - extension shifting dismantling re erection of 11 kv and 3 point 3 kv ht
Read more
Dismantling, shifting, re-erection and commissioning of ahus for tm5 in tnpl unit ii
Dismantling, shifting, re-erection and commissioning of ahus for tm5 in tnpl unit ii
Read moreof your Industry type