Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Motor Insurance Services For Tata School Bus 🚌 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For Comprehensive Motor Insurance Services For A Tata 41 Seater School Bus With Driver And Cleaner, Engine Capacity Above 2500 Cc. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Insurance Service Providers Must Offer Competitive Rates And Demonstrate Expertise In Providing Reliable Insurance Coverage For School Buses. Keywords: Motor Insurance, Tata School Bus, 41 Seater, Insurance Services, Government Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Insurance Service Tata School Bus 41 Seater With Driver And Cleaner; Above 2500 Cc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OPTIMUM INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
49138
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 05-06-2024 12:14:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 05-06-2024 13:27:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OPTIMUM INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 17:17:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTIMUM INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motor Insurance Service - Tata School bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; Above 2500 CC | 49138.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Motor Insurance Service - Tata School bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; Above 2500 CC | 49677.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Motor Insurance Service - Tata School bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; Above 2500 CC | 52661.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Insurance Service - Tata School bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; Above 2500 CC | Motor Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 49138.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreMotor insurance service - tata school bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; above 2500 cc
Read more
Motor insurance service - tata school bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; above 2500 cc
Read more
Motor insurance service - tata school bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; above 2500 cc
Read more
Motor insurance service - tata school bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; above 2500 cc
Read more
Motor insurance service - tata school bus 41 seater with driver and cleaner; above 2500 cc
Read more
of your Industry type