Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Underground Cabling (Construction Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv Underground Link Lines/Replacement Of Damaged Underground Cables/Laying Additional Underground Circuits) In The Area Of Edd Modinagar On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Work Of Underground Cabling (Construction Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv Underground Link Lines/Replacement Of Damaged Underground Cables/Laying Additional Underground Circuits) In The Area Of Edd Modinagar On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_PVVNL_849471_1 |
|
Reference Number |
39/2023-24/EDC/GZB |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 4500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Superintending Engineer EDC Ghaziabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreUnderground cabling works of 33 kv and 11 kv lines for construction of gis substation additional works for jammu district (from warehouse to asia hotel).
Underground cabling works of 33 kv and 11 kv lines for construction of gis substation additional works for jammu &#x0d district (from warehouse to asia hotel).
Read moreDamage 33 kv and 11 kv underground cables, fault with the fault locator machine under edd-1 sikandrabad
Damage 33 kv and 11 kv underground cables, all the work of smooth the 33 kv and 11 kv lines by finding the fault with the fault locator machine under edd-1 sikandrabad bulandshahr/31/edc-ii/bsr/24-25&#x0d
Read moreMaintenance work of underground cables of lines upto medical college through 132 kv substaion siddikpur in the area of edd iv of edc i
Maintenance work of underground cables of lines upto 33 kv medical college independent feeder through 132 kv substation siddikpur in the area of edd iv of edc i jaunpur
Read moreLt cable work for additional underground lt cabling work excluding existing cables for interconnection of substation at brbcl township
Lt cable work for additional underground lt cabling work excluding existing cables for interconnection of substation at brbcl township
Read moreReparing and overhauling of 4 no. 33 kv vcb installed at different 33/11 kv s/s of edsd ii modinagar under edd modinagar.
Reparing and overhauling of 4 no. 33 kv vcb installed at different 33/11 kv s/s of edsd ii modinagar under edd modinagar.
Read moreRmu related work at 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Rmu related work at 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Read moreThe work of locating and repairing damaged underground cables, 33 kv and 11 kv lines through departmental fault locator machines.
The work of locating and repairing damaged underground cables, 33 kv and 11 kv lines through departmental fault locator machines.
Read moreWork of construction of 33 kv lines at 3 places under the area of edd-ii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under additional business plan 2024-25)
Work of construction of 33 kv lines at 3 places under the area of edd-ii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under additional business plan 2024-25)
Read moreof your Industry type