Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pcb Along With Assembly Testing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BERYLLINE Model : custom built Title : custom built | 29-03-2024 10:39:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DCX SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : DCX SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : DCX_BLDC_DRDO_ARDE Title : DRDO_ ARDE | 25-03-2024 15:58:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELEVYN AUTOMATION AND SYSTEMS | Make : EIPRISM Circuitronics LLP Model : EIPRISM Circuitronics LLP Title : PCB along with assembly testing | 25-03-2024 10:13:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAURI ENTERPRISES | Make : PCB along with assembly testing Model : PCB along with assembly testing Title : PCB along with assembly testing | 29-03-2024 10:00:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KARNATAKA HYBRID MICRO DEVICES LIMITED. | Make : PCB Along With Assembly Testing Model : PCB Along With Assembly Testing Title : PCB Along With Assembly Testing | 28-03-2024 15:43:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R V GROUP | Make : PCB ASSEMBLY Model : PCB ASSEMBLY Title : PCB ASSEMBLY | 28-03-2024 13:03:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECH NID SOLUTIONS | Make : TECHNID SOLUTIONS Model : PCB along with assembly testing (Q3) Title : PCB along with assembly testing (Q3) | 29-03-2024 10:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ThinkX Technology | Make : ThinkX Model : PCB along with assembly testing Title : PCB along with assembly testing | 28-03-2024 12:26:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL BUSINESS | Make : BLDC SIP Test PCB Model : BLDC SIP PCB Title : BLDC SIP TEST PCB | 25-03-2024 15:02:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARNATAKA HYBRID MICRO DEVICES LIMITED.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PCB along with assembly testing | 44560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECH NID SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PCB along with assembly testing | 66600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PCB along with assembly testing | 68000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DCX SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : PCB along with assembly testing | 89680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL BUSINESS | Item Categories : PCB along with assembly testing | 103600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GAURI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PCB along with assembly testing | 255540.00 | L6 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreof your Industry type