Tender Details

About Tender

🌾 Procurement Bid Invitation For Agriculture Department 🌾 The Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Following Items: 🔧 U Metal Clip (Steel), All Pin T Type 📄 A4 Computer Paper (75 Gsm) ✒️ Use And Throw Ball Pen (Blue Ink) Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Procurement, Agriculture, Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Office Supplies, Steel Clips, Ball Pens, A4 Paper, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
U Metal Clip Steel,All Pin T Type,A 4 Computer Paper 75 Gsm Roster Company,Use And Throw Ball Pen B
Description
Organisation Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/327448
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 07, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Vishal Upreti
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation: National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TWENTY THREE INFRATECH(MSE) Item Categories : U Metal Clip steel,All pin T type,A 4 Computer paper 75 GSM Roster Company,Use and throw Ball Pen B 171500.00 L1
2 Neelam Enterprises (MSE) Item Categories : U Metal Clip steel,All pin T type,A 4 Computer paper 75 GSM Roster Company,Use and throw Ball Pen B 171710.00 L2
3 jai mata jeen enterprises (MSE) Item Categories : U Metal Clip steel,All pin T type,A 4 Computer paper 75 GSM Roster Company,Use and throw Ball Pen B 176935.00 L3
4 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE) Item Categories : U Metal Clip steel,All pin T type,A 4 Computer paper 75 GSM Roster Company,Use and throw Ball Pen B 236904.50 (Bid Price) L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise