Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Valve Gp Selector & Pressure Control Equipment 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Valve Gp Selector & Pressure Control Equipment. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Valve Gp Selector, Pressure Control, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Equipment Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Valve Gp Selector & Pressure Control. Part No 1456478
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5006827
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 17:49
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GMMCO LTD

Contract Value

757560

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shyam Kishor Agrawal
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GMMCO LTD Make : CATERPILLAR/OEM Model : CATERPILLAR D11T DOZER Title : VALVE GP SELECTOR & PRESS CONT 19-06-2024 18:05:42 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GMMCO LTD Item Categories : VALVE GP SELECTOR & PRESSURE CONTROL. PART No- 1456478 613854.25 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VALVE GP SELECTOR & PRESS CONT CATERPILLAR/OEM CATERPILLAR D11T DOZER 2 ₹ 757560.000