Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laser Fibre Elves Radial 2 Ring Kit,Ethilone 2.0,Silk 2.0 Round Body,Dispovan 5 Ml,Dispovan 2 Ml,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5401707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S HAMZA MEDICAL STORE
Contract Value
298180
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd. Naved Mirza
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Aligarh Muslim University (amu)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN MEDICAL AND SURGICAL CENTRE | - | 09-10-2024 16:48:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HAMZA MEDICAL STORE | - | 09-10-2024 16:19:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HAMZA MEDICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser fibre -ELVES radial 2 ring kit,Ethilone 2.0,Silk 2.0 Round Body,Dispovan 5 ml,Dispovan 2 ml,D | 298180.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laser fibre -ELVES radial 2 ring kit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| Ethilone 2.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Silk 2.0 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Dispovan 5 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Dispovan 2 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Dispovan 10 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Dispovan 20 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Syringe 10 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Syringe 5 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Micropore 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Soft Cotton roll | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Marker Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Normal Saline | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Gloves 7 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Gloves 6.5 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Gloves 7.5 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Crap Bandage 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Inj. Setrol 2 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Loxicard 50 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Sensoricaine Heavy | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |