Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Tensile Canopy For Bicycle Stands
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5908644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT TRADERS | Make : Procurement Of Tensile Canopy For Bicycle Stands Model : Procurement Of Tensile Canopy For Bicycle Stands Title : Procurement of Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands | 13-03-2025 22:52:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Procurement of Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands Title : Procurement of Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands | 21-03-2025 14:16:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AMRAWATI CONSTRUCTION | Make : Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands Model : Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands Title : Procurement of Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands | 13-03-2025 23:41:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SARITA INDUSTRIES | Make : Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands Model : Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands Title : Procurement of Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands | 06-03-2025 12:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARITA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands | 330000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANT TRADERS | Item Categories : Procurement of Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands | 350000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Procurement of Tensile Canopy for Bicycle stands | 483835.00 | L3 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreof your Industry type