Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Open Tender For Construction Project At Simultala Station 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A Left Hand Side (Lhs) In Lieu Of The Existing Left Cantilever (Lc) Gate No. 36 At Simultala Station, Under The Stn Jaj Section. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Nil Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4,75,900 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. This Project Is A Part Of The Ministry's Ongoing Infrastructure Development Initiatives. Keywords: Construction, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure, Tender, Simultala Station, Stn Jaj Section, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Construction Of Lhs In Lieu Of Lc Gate No 36 Spl/T In Simultala Station Limit In Stn Jaj Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74355981 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-10-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.76 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74355981/viewNitPdf_4522478.pdf |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 01:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(i)asn divn- construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 17/spl/e at km 287.594 in between jrw-mdp in stn-jaj section & 1/c/e in between mdp-jgd in mdp-grd section. (ii)asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 8/spl/e at km 248.526 in between bodma-jamtara in stn-jaj section. (iii)asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37/spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section. (iv) asn divn: construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33/a/e in between ttn-lhb in stn-jaj sec
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 3)construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 3)construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no.8 spl/e at km 248.526 in between bodma-jamtara in stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connection with 1) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6/c/e in between in jgd-mmd in mdp-grd section. 2) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 24/c/e in between in snq-muw in stn-jaj section. 3) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 33 a/e in between in ttn-lhb in stn-jaj section. 4) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 37spl/e in between nrgo-jaj in stn-jaj section. 5) construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 11 a/t in between kee-vd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no.17 spl/e at km 287.594 in between jrw-mdp in stn-jaj sec. & 1c/e in between mdp-jgd in mdp-grd sec.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for construction of lhs in lieu of lc gate no. 6 spl/e in between jsme-bdme section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type