Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice For Tee Head Bolts And Accessories For Air Brake Wagons 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Tee Head Bolts M10x30, Spring Washers, And Hex Nuts, As Per The Specifications Outlined By Rdso Drg. No. Wd 92051 S 05 And Wd 92051 S 03. Each Set Will Consist Of 4 Nos. Of Bolts Along With The Necessary Spring Washers And Hex Nuts. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 10:55 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submissions Should Be Comprehensive, Including Pricing, Delivery Timelines, And Compliance With The Rdso Standards. Keywords: Tee Head Bolts, M10x30, Spring Washer, Hex Nut, Air Brake Wagons, Ministry Of Railways, Rdso, Tender, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Tee Head Bolt M10 X30 With Spring Washer & Hex Nut For Dirt Collector Of Air Brake Wagons As Following (I) Tee Head Bolt M10 X30 To Rdso Drg. No. Wd 92051 S 05, Alt. No. 05, Item No. 8. (Ii) Spring Washer & Hex Nut To Rdso Drg. No. Wd 92051 S 03, Alt. No. 4, Item No. 8 & 9. (Each Set Consisting 04 Nos. Bolts With Spring Washers & Hex Nut).
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106344458
Reference
Number
38242752
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Allahabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106344458/viewNitPdf_4568837.pdf

Start Date May 13, 2024 19:21
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.