Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Search Light,Exide Express 12v 180 Ah Genset Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3616903
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 26, 2023 20:15
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1152 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AB APPARELS - 28-06-2023 20:21:35 N/A Qualified
2 K.T. ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2023 16:18:13 N/A Qualified
3 P R ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2023 22:37:08 N/A Qualified
4 YUVRAJ TRADERS - 28-06-2023 20:16:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AB APPARELS Item Categories : Search Light,Exide Express 12v 180AH Genset Battery 196250.00 L1
2 K.T ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Search Light,Exide Express 12v 180AH Genset Battery 232500.00 L2
3 P R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Search Light,Exide Express 12v 180AH Genset Battery 257500.00 L3
4 YUVRAJ TRADERS Item Categories : Search Light,Exide Express 12v 180AH Genset Battery 282510.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise