Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Bed Without Mattress,8 Seater Restaurant Table,Dining Hall Chair With Ms Frame,Wall Mounted F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6526500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sonu Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAVART STEEL | - | 18-03-2024 18:24:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 20:36:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ankush Enterprises | - | 18-03-2024 08:53:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AVINYA AUTOMATION | - | 15-03-2024 13:32:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S DURO FURNITURE | - | 18-03-2024 19:42:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-03-2024 18:47:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 10:34:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEW PATNA GLASS HARDWARE | - | 20-03-2024 21:39:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SPACEDESK FURNITURE | - | 20-03-2024 22:15:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Bed Without Mattress,8 Seater Restaurant Table,Dining Hall Chair with MS frame,Wall Mounted F | 6526500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPACEDESK FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Bed Without Mattress,8 Seater Restaurant Table,Dining Hall Chair with MS frame,Wall Mounted F | 7437500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW PATNA GLASS HARDWARE (MII) | Item Categories : Metal Bed Without Mattress,8 Seater Restaurant Table,Dining Hall Chair with MS frame,Wall Mounted F | 8157500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metal Bed Without Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 2201500.000 |
| 8 Seater Restaurant Table | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 328225.000 |
| Dining Hall Chair with MS frame | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 705000.000 |
| Wall Mounted Folding Table | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 861000.000 |
| Three Seater MS Sofa with teak wood | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 374625.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 275 | ₹ 1292500.000 |
| Work Stations with Single Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 763650.000 |