Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hammer Union Size 1” X6, 000 Psi,Hammer Union Size 5” X10, 000 Psi Cwp Fig1002,Hammer Union S
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6015840
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2025 16:14
End Date
Expired 24/03/2025

Expired 532 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Piyush Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPETENT FORGING LIMITED Make : NA Model : na Title : Hammer Union size- 1” x6, 000 PSI 24-03-2025 15:30:36 N/A Disqualified
2 EMCON INDUSTRIES Make : Emcon Model : Hammer Union size- 1” x6, 000 PSI Title : Hammer Union size- 1” x6, 000 PSI 21-03-2025 16:52:41 MSE Disqualified
3 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : PARVEEN Model : 1", Fig.-602, LP Threaded, Standard Service Title : Hammer Union size- 1” x6, 000 PSI 23-03-2025 11:16:28 N/A Qualified
4 SARA SAE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sara Sae Model : Hammer Union Title : Hammer Union size- 1” x6, 000 PSI 20-03-2025 21:26:54 N/A Qualified
5 WINDLASS ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WINDLASS Model : SD-4838-3 Title : Hammer Union size- 1” x6, 000 PSI 24-03-2025 11:01:27 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise