Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mc24 Kvst01 Dechoking Of Ows Lines Using Sewer Jetting Machine In Cpcl Man
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
513140.42
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Aswin N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARS HYDROJET SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 16:03:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENVIRONMENT TECHNO SERVICES | 06-02-2024 14:41:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 13:42:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | sastha construction | 06-02-2024 15:36:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MC24KVST01 DECHOKING OF OWS LINES USING SEWER JETTING MACHINE IN CPCL MAN | 513140.42 | L1 |
| 2 | ENVIRONMENT TECHNO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MC24KVST01 DECHOKING OF OWS LINES USING SEWER JETTING MACHINE IN CPCL MAN | 532688.62 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MC24KVST01 DECHOKING OF OWS LINES USING SEWER JETTING MACHINE IN CPCL MANALI REFINERY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 513140.420 |