Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 260 Mtr. Long Single Lane Psc Girder Bridge At Temina Chowkibal Kupwara (Balance Work)
|
| Description |
Construction Of 260 Mtr. Long Single Lane Psc Girder Bridge At Temina Chowkibal Kupwara (Balance Work)
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWDJK_309255_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-tendering NIT No. 06/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 8500 |
| EMD | 12.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kralpora Kupwara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1001266 |
| Start Date | May 02, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2026
Expired 103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge (3 lane) with bridge proper (1x30m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x30m composite girder) and bridge approaches (17x24.6m psc girder 3x20.6m psc girder) at km: 15/22-24 in lieu of lc no. 13 between andul-sankrail station and construction of road over bridge (2 lane) with bridge proper (1x18m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x36m composite girder) and bridge approaches (18x25.36m psc girder 2x10.0m rcc slab) at km: 23/17-19 in lieu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConst. of 1x20 mtr double lane composite girder bridge at naninara sumbal bandipora.
Const. of 1x20 mtr double lane composite girder bridge at naninara sumbal bandipora.
Read moreConstruction of balance work of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at sikh bridge tangdar
Construction of balance work of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at sikh bridge tangdar
Read moreConstruction of 3x30 mtr 2 lane truss girder bridge over nallah sandran at damjan anatnag
Construction of 3x30 mtr 2 lane truss girder bridge over nallah sandran at damjan anatnag
Read moreFixed bearing for 35 mtr span psc box girder,transverse guided bearing for 35 mtr span psc box gird
Read more
Fixed bearing for 35 mtr span psc box girder,transverse guided bearing for 35 mtr span psc box gird
Read more
Balance work of 40.00 mtr span double lane box girder bridge at karada khad on rampur gaura mashnu sarahan jeori road at rd 35.825
Sh c o 40.00 mtr span box girder bridge with approaches including rodf protection work v shape drain metalling and tarring
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc
Read moreConstruction 129 mtr span double lane trussed girder bridege over river jehlum at dogripora (balance work)(superstructure)
Construction 129 mtr span double lane trussed girder bridege over river jehlum at dogripora (balance work)(superstructure)
Read moreof your Industry type