Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Paints For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Paint Rfu, Air Drying (Brushing/Spraying) In Golden Yellow Isc 356 (N8010 007494), Along With Paint Rfu For Priming And Surfacers. 🖌️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 6, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Paint Rfu, Air Drying, Golden Yellow Isc 356, Priming, Surfacers, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu, Air Drying (Brushing/Spraying) Golden Yellow Isc 356 (N8010 007494),Paint Rfu Priming Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : Max Model : PAINT RFU Title : PAINT RFU | 06-06-2024 15:26:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PAINT RFU, AIR DRYING (BRUSHING/SPRAYING) GOLDEN Y Title : PAINT RFU, AIR DRYING (BRUSHING/SPRAYING) GOLDEN YELLOW ISC-356 (N8010- 007494) | 05-06-2024 23:15:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 24BQEL00 4 Title : 24BQEL00 4 | 06-06-2024 15:49:31 | MII | Qualified |