Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Flood Prevention And Jungle Clearance Project 🌱 The Department Of Water Resources, State Govt. And Ut, Is Seeking Bids For The Resectioning And Clearance Of Jungle, Sarkanda, Weed, Jala, And Booty From The Wet Drain Of Sirhind Choe. The Project Area Spans Between Rd 200000 232000 And Rd 248782 270000, With The Objective Of Safeguarding Nearby Habitations And Agricultural Land Ahead Of The 2024 Flood Season. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 6341 Emd: Inr 99,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Machinery And Expertise To Undertake This Environmental And Flood Prevention Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Machinery Specifications, And Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Jungle Clearance, Flood Prevention, Environmental Project, Water Resources, State Government, Ut, Tender, Bid, Sirhind Choe, Sangrur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Khalyal Ghavan Tq Deulgaon Raja Dist Buldana
|
| Description |
As Per Nit
|
| Organisation | RDD-CEO-BULDHANA | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WR_119903_1 |
|
Reference Number |
6/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1090 |
| EMD | 2500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KHALYAL GHAVAN |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2012672 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E-tender for computer with printer and solar camera, solar pathdive at village khalyal gavhan tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
E-tender for computer with printer and solar camera, solar pathdive at village khalyal gavhan tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
Read moreConstruction of segregation cum plastic waste management shed at village jamthi tq dist buldana
Construction of segregation cum plastic waste management shed at village jamthi tq dist buldana
Read more1.c/o cement concrete drai at village ambhora tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana 2.repairing cement concrete drai at village ambhora tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana 3.repairing cement concrete road at village kumbhari tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
1.c/o cement concrete drai at village ambhora tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana 2.repairing cement concrete drai at village ambhora tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana 3.repairing cement concrete road at village kumbhari tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
Read moreC/o plastic waste segregation cum management shed village changefal tq. sindkhed raja dist. buldhana
C/o plastic waste segregation cum management shed village changefal tq. sindkhed raja dist. buldhana
Read moredeulgaon mahi slwm, tq.deulgaon raja, dist. buldana
deulgaon mahi slwm, tq.deulgaon raja, dist. buldana
Read moreImprovement and widening to khalyal gavan singaon jahangir pangri deulgaon raja umbarkhed jawalkhed road mdr-35 km.no. 18/500 to 20/500 tq. deulgaon raja dist.buldhana
Improvement and widening to khalyal gavan singaon jahangir pangri deulgaon raja umbarkhed jawalkhed road mdr-35 km.no. 18/500 to 20/500 tq. deulgaon raja dist.buldhana
Read more1.providing and installation chiller plant of 3tr capacity at village nimgaon guru tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana 2.c/o r o plant tin shed at village nimgaon guru tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
1.providing and installation chiller plant of 3tr capacity at village nimgaon guru tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana 2.c/o r o plant tin shed at village nimgaon guru tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
Read moreC/o plastic waste segregation cum management shed at village pimparkhed bk tq. sindkhed raja dist. buldhana
C/o plastic waste segregation cum management shed at village pimparkhed bk tq. sindkhed raja dist. buldhana
Read moreC/o vyayam shala building at village chinchkhed tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
C/o vyayam shala building at village chinchkhed tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
Read moreC/o community sanitary complex at village jawalkhed tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
C/o community sanitary complex at village jawalkhed tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldana
Read moreof your Industry type